Mr Paul Frew

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Frew
Official First Name: Paul
Usual First Name: Paul
Date Of Birth: 20/09/1974
Party: Democratic Unionist Party
Constituency: North Antrim
 
   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member21/06/2010 - 25/03/2011
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
21/06/2010 - 25/03/2011North AntrimUnionist, Replaced Mr I Paisley Jnr
05/05/2011 - PresentNorth AntrimUnionist, Elected following substitution
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
06/10/2014 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Justice
20/03/2014 - PresentCommittee MemberConcurrent Committee of the Committee for Enterprise, Trade and Investment and the Committee for Justice
11/10/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberConcurrent Committee for Committee for Enterprise Trade and Investment and Committee for Finance and Personnel
24/10/2011 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Enterprise, Trade and Investment
24/09/2014 - 24/09/2014Committee MemberCommittee for Agriculture and Rural Development
11/02/2013 - 11/02/2013Committee Deputy ChairConcurrent Committee of the Committee for Agriculture and Rural Development and the Committee for Health, Social Services and Public Safety
16/06/2011 - 23/09/2014Committee MemberChairpersons' Liaison Group
23/05/2011 - 24/10/2011Committee MemberPublic Accounts Committee
16/05/2011 - 24/09/2014Committee ChairCommittee for Agriculture and Rural Development
14/09/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Finance and Personnel
14/09/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee on Standards and Privileges
29/06/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Enterprise, Trade and Investment

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
13/02/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Country Sports
13/09/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Renewable Energy
13/09/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Construction
13/09/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Construction

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up