Miss Michelle McIlveen

 
Title: Miss
Official Last Name: McIlveen
Official First Name: Michelle
Usual First Name: Michelle
Date Of Birth: 21/01/1971
Party: Democratic Unionist Party
Constituency: Strangford
 
Twitter  

     Website  

   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011StrangfordUnionist, First Elected
05/05/2011 - PresentStrangfordUnionist, Re-elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
24/09/2014 - PresentCommittee ChairCommittee for Education
16/06/2011 - PresentCommittee MemberChairpersons' Liaison Group
16/09/2013 - 06/10/2014Committee MemberCommittee for Agriculture and Rural Development
09/04/2013 - 05/11/2013Committee MemberCommittee Review Group
28/05/2012 - 31/08/2012Committee MemberJoint meeting of the Committee for Employment and Learning and the Committee for Education
23/05/2011 - 13/09/2013Committee MemberCommittee for Education
16/05/2011 - 24/09/2014Committee ChairCommittee for Culture, Arts and Leisure
15/09/2009 - 04/10/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Culture, Arts and Leisure
04/07/2009 - 25/03/2011Committee Deputy ChairCommittee for Regional Development
09/05/2007 - 13/09/2009Committee MemberCommittee for Social Development
09/05/2007 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Education

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
15/10/2014 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Social Enterprise
13/02/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Country Sports
14/05/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Football
14/02/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Human Trafficking
04/10/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Rugby
28/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Children and Young People
28/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Children and Young People
20/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Funerals and Bereavement
14/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Community and Voluntary Sector
28/09/2010 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Community and Voluntary Sector
09/12/2008 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Funerals and Bereavement
18/09/2007 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Children and Young People

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up