Mr Jonathan Craig

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Craig
Official First Name: Jonathan
Usual First Name: Jonathan
Date Of Birth: 02/02/1965
Party: Democratic Unionist Party
Constituency: Lagan Valley
 
   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
DateConstituencyDesignation
13/03/2007Lagan ValleyUnionist, First Elected
12/05/2011Lagan ValleyUnionist, Re-elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
31/05/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberSub-Committee for the Education Committee's Appointment of a Specialist Adviser
23/05/2011 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Education
28/05/2012 - 29/05/2012Committee MemberJoint meeting of the Committee for Employment and Learning and the Committee for Education
23/05/2011 - 15/04/2013Committee MemberCommittee on Standards and Privileges
14/09/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee ChairAudit Committee
14/09/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Education
14/04/2010 - 13/09/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Finance and Personnel
14/09/2009 - 13/04/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Education
15/09/2008 - 13/09/2009Committee MemberCommittee on Standards and Privileges
09/05/2007 - 19/04/2010Committee MemberPublic Accounts Committee
09/05/2007 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Social Development

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
19/11/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Autism
26/09/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Co-operatives and Mutuals
04/07/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Learning Disability
30/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Pro-Life
14/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Autism
14/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Community and Voluntary Sector
04/07/2011 - 25/06/2012Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Learning Disability
14/06/2011 - 16/10/2012Assembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Community and Voluntary Sector
28/06/2010 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Co-operatives and Mutuals
21/04/2009 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Community and Voluntary Sector
15/10/2007 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Pro-Life

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up