Ms Margaret Ritchie

 
Title: Ms
Official Last Name: Ritchie
Official First Name: Margaret
Usual First Name: Margaret
Date Of Birth: 25/03/1958
Party: Social Democratic and Labour Party
Constituency: South Down
 
Facebook  

     Twitter  

     Website  

   
Biography Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Leader05/05/2011 - 01/04/2012
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - 01/04/2012
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Leader07/02/2010 - 25/03/2011
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member26/11/2003 - 30/01/2007
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
DateConstituencyDesignation
26/11/2003South DownNationalist, First Elected
13/03/2007South DownNationalist, Re-elected
12/05/2011South DownNationalist, Resigned
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
23/05/2011 - 01/04/2012Committee MemberAudit Committee
07/06/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberAssembly and Executive Review Committee
14/05/2007 - 23/05/2010MinisterDepartment for Social Development

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
01/11/2007 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on International Development

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up