Mrs Dolores Kelly

 
Title: Mrs
Official Last Name: Kelly
Official First Name: Dolores
Usual First Name: Dolores
Date Of Birth: 03/09/1959
Party: Social Democratic and Labour Party
Constituency: Upper Bann
 
   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member26/11/2003 - 30/01/2007
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
26/11/2003 - 30/01/2007Upper BannNationalist, First Elected
07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011Upper BannNationalist, Re-elected
05/05/2011 - PresentUpper BannNationalist, Re-elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
30/09/2013 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Social Development
23/04/2012 - 07/10/2013Committee MemberCommittee for the Environment
23/05/2011 - 07/10/2013Committee MemberCommittee for Regional Development
16/05/2011 - 21/05/2012Committee Deputy ChairCommittee for Agriculture and Rural Development
25/05/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
14/04/2010 - 24/05/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Justice
13/04/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee ChairCommittee for Employment and Learning
03/07/2009 - 12/04/2010Committee ChairCommittee for the Environment
29/06/2009 - 24/05/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Health, Social Services and Public Safety
03/12/2007 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberAd Hoc Committee on the draft Sexual Offences (Northern Ireland) Order 2007
09/05/2007 - 28/06/2009Committee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
22/05/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Congenital Heart Disease
11/03/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on European Environmental Regulations, Directives and Decisions
07/07/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on UNSCR 1325 Women, Peace and Security
28/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Visual Impairment
18/01/2011 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on UNSCR 1325 Women, Peace and Security
22/01/2009 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Visual Impairment
16/09/2008 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Rural Sustainability
30/04/2008 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Ethnic Minority Communities

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up