Mr Trevor Lunn

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Lunn
Official First Name: Trevor
Usual First Name: Trevor
Date Of Birth: 29/06/1946
Party: Alliance Party
Constituency: Lagan Valley
 
Facebook  

   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Alliance PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
Alliance PartyParty Member07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011Lagan ValleyOther, First Elected
05/05/2011 - PresentLagan ValleyOther, Re-elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
01/10/2013 - PresentCommittee MemberAssembly and Executive Review Committee
31/05/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberSub-Committee for the Education Committee's Appointment of a Specialist Adviser
23/05/2011 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Education
01/10/2013 - 27/01/2014Committee MemberCommittee for Agriculture and Rural Development
23/11/2012 - 03/02/2013Committee ChairAd Hoc Committee on Conformity with Equality Requirements, Welfare Reform Bill
28/05/2012 - 29/05/2012Committee MemberJoint meeting of the Committee for Employment and Learning and the Committee for Education
23/05/2011 - 05/06/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Regional Development
14/04/2010 - 15/11/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Regional Development
09/05/2007 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Education
09/05/2007 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberPublic Accounts Committee

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
22/05/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Congenital Heart Disease
13/02/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Cost of Motor Insurance
13/02/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Cost of Motor Insurance
13/02/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Country Sports
13/09/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Construction
28/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Visual Impairment
21/04/2009 - 28/09/2010Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Community and Voluntary Sector
22/01/2009 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Visual Impairment
22/08/2008 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Cancer
01/11/2007 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on International Development

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up