Mr Conall McDevitt

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: McDevitt
Official First Name: Conall
Usual First Name: Conall
Date Of Birth: 01/06/1972
Party: Social Democratic and Labour Party
Constituency: South Belfast
 
Twitter  

     Website  

   
Biography Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - 04/09/2013
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member21/01/2010 - 25/03/2011
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
21/01/2010 - 25/03/2011South BelfastNationalist, Replaced Mrs C Hanna
05/05/2011 - 04/09/2013South BelfastNationalist, Elected following substitution
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
11/02/2013 - 13/02/2013Committee MemberConcurrent Committee of the Committee for Agriculture and Rural Development and the Committee for Health, Social Services and Public Safety
23/04/2012 - 04/09/2013Committee MemberCommittee for Health, Social Services and Public Safety
23/05/2011 - 23/04/2012Committee MemberCommittee for Education
23/05/2011 - 04/09/2013Committee MemberAssembly and Executive Review Committee
12/05/2011 - 13/06/2011Committee MemberBusiness Committee
25/05/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Justice
25/05/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Regional Development
25/05/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberAssembly and Executive Review Committee
25/01/2010 - 24/05/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Health, Social Services and Public Safety

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
24/06/2013 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Infertility
22/05/2013 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Cycling
22/05/2013 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Congenital Heart Disease
22/05/2013 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Cycling
13/03/2013 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Organ Donation
13/03/2013 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Organ Donation
06/09/2012 - 06/06/2013Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Ethnic Minority Communities
14/05/2012 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Football
14/02/2012 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Human Trafficking
04/10/2011 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Rugby
04/10/2011 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Rugby
27/09/2011 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Muscular Dystrophy
27/09/2011 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Muscular Dystrophy
07/07/2011 - 18/09/2012Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on UNSCR 1325 Women, Peace and Security
21/06/2011 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Sexual Health
14/06/2011 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Ethnic Minority Communities
13/06/2011 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Diabetes
07/06/2011 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on International Development
07/06/2011 - 04/09/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on International Development
18/01/2011 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on UNSCR 1325 Women, Peace and Security
18/05/2010 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Sexual Health
04/03/2010 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on the USA
25/02/2010 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on International Development

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up