Ms Paula Bradley

 
Title: Ms
Official Last Name: Bradley
Official First Name: Paula
Usual First Name: Paula
Date Of Birth: 23/06/1969
Party: Democratic Unionist Party
Constituency: North Belfast
 
   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
05/05/2011 - PresentNorth BelfastUnionist, First Elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
24/09/2014 - PresentCommittee Deputy ChairCommittee for Health, Social Services and Public Safety
03/02/2014 - PresentCommittee MemberAssembly and Executive Review Committee
16/09/2013 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee on Procedures
11/02/2013 - PresentCommittee MemberConcurrent Committee of the Committee for Agriculture and Rural Development and the Committee for Health, Social Services and Public Safety
20/02/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Social Development
15/04/2013 - 06/10/2014Committee MemberCommittee on Standards and Privileges
23/11/2012 - 03/02/2013Committee MemberAd Hoc Committee on Conformity with Equality Requirements, Welfare Reform Bill
23/05/2011 - 03/12/2012Committee MemberCommittee on Standards and Privileges
23/05/2011 - 20/02/2012Committee MemberCommittee for the Environment
23/05/2011 - 16/09/2013Committee MemberCommittee for Health, Social Services and Public Safety

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
20/11/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Trade Unions
24/06/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Infertility
24/06/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Infertility
21/05/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Sexual Health
25/06/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Mental Health
25/06/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Mental Health
08/05/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Heart Disease & Stroke
08/05/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Heart Disease & Stroke
07/07/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on UNSCR 1325 Women, Peace and Security
07/07/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on UNSCR 1325 Women, Peace and Security
21/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Sexual Health
21/06/2011 - 21/05/2013Assembly Party Group SecretaryAll Party Group on Sexual Health

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up