Mr David McIlveen

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: McIlveen
Official First Name: David
Usual First Name: David
Date Of Birth: 11/02/1981
Party: Democratic Unionist Party
Constituency: North Antrim
 
Facebook  

   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
DateConstituencyDesignation
12/05/2011North AntrimUnionist, First Elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
16/09/2013 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Health, Social Services and Public Safety
16/09/2013 - PresentCommittee MemberConcurrent Committee of the Committee for Justice and the Committee for Health, Social Services and Public Safety
28/07/2013 - PresentAssembly Private SecretaryDepartment of Finance and Personnel
08/10/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberConcurrent Committee for Committee for Enterprise Trade and Investment and Committee for Finance and Personnel
07/05/2013 - 16/09/2013Committee MemberPublic Accounts Committee
01/10/2012 - 16/09/2013Committee MemberCommittee for Finance and Personnel
28/05/2012 - 29/05/2012Committee MemberJoint meeting of the Committee for Employment and Learning and the Committee for Education
23/05/2011 - 01/10/2012Committee MemberCommittee for Employment and Learning
23/05/2011 - 24/10/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Enterprise, Trade and Investment
23/05/2011 - 07/05/2013Committee MemberCommittee on Standards and Privileges

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
11/02/2014 - PresentAssembly Party Group SecretaryAll Party Group on Human Trafficking
29/01/2014 - PresentAssembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Ethnic Minority Communities
13/02/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Country Sports
14/02/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Human Trafficking
14/11/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Tourism
14/11/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Tourism
30/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Pro-Life
14/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Ethnic Minority Communities
12/02/2013 - 11/02/2014Assembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Human Trafficking
14/02/2012 - 12/02/2013Assembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Human Trafficking
14/06/2011 - 06/09/2012Assembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Ethnic Minority Communities

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up