Mr Mike Nesbitt

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Nesbitt
Official First Name: Michael
Usual First Name: Mike
Date Of Birth: 11/05/1957
Party: Ulster Unionist Party
Constituency: Strangford
 
Facebook  

     Twitter  

     Website  

   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Ulster Unionist PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
05/05/2011 - PresentStrangfordUnionist, First Elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
17/04/2012 - PresentCommittee ChairCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
17/04/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberChairpersons' Liaison Group
31/01/2012 - 17/04/2012Committee Deputy ChairCommittee for Education
26/09/2011 - 17/04/2012Committee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
23/05/2011 - 06/02/2012Committee MemberCommittee for Enterprise, Trade and Investment
23/05/2011 - 26/09/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Regional Development
23/05/2011 - 26/09/2011Committee MemberAssembly and Executive Review Committee

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
14/11/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Tourism
26/09/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Co-operatives and Mutuals
19/09/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Disability
07/07/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on UNSCR 1325 Women, Peace and Security
07/07/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on UNSCR 1325 Women, Peace and Security
04/07/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Learning Disability
14/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Community and Voluntary Sector
14/11/2011 - 16/04/2013Assembly Party Group SecretaryAll Party Group on Tourism
26/09/2011 - 13/11/2012Assembly Party Group SecretaryAll Party Group on Co-operatives and Mutuals

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up