Mr Robin Swann

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Swann
Official First Name: Robert
Usual First Name: Robin
Date Of Birth: 24/09/1971
Party: Ulster Unionist Party
Constituency: North Antrim
 
Facebook  

     Twitter  

     Website  

   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Ulster Unionist PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
DateConstituencyDesignation
12/05/2011North AntrimUnionist, First Elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
02/09/2013 - PresentCommittee ChairChairpersons' Liaison Group
27/02/2013 - PresentCommittee ChairCommittee for Employment and Learning
11/02/2013 - PresentCommittee MemberConcurrent Committee of the Committee for Agriculture and Rural Development and the Committee for Health, Social Services and Public Safety
21/01/2013 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Agriculture and Rural Development
12/05/2011 - PresentCommittee MemberBusiness Committee
09/04/2013 - 05/11/2013Committee Deputy ChairCommittee Review Group
27/02/2013 - 01/09/2013Committee Deputy ChairChairpersons' Liaison Group
25/02/2013 - 11/03/2013Committee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
23/11/2012 - 03/02/2013Committee Deputy ChairAd Hoc Committee on Conformity with Equality Requirements, Welfare Reform Bill
23/05/2011 - 03/12/2012Committee MemberCommittee for Agriculture and Rural Development
23/05/2011 - 04/03/2013Committee MemberCommittee for Culture, Arts and Leisure

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
05/03/2014 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Fairtrade
20/11/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Trade Unions
22/05/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Congenital Heart Disease
22/05/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Congenital Heart Disease
14/05/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group SecretaryAll Party Group on Football
14/05/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Football
01/05/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on International Development
27/09/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Muscular Dystrophy
27/09/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Muscular Dystrophy
14/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Community and Voluntary Sector
16/04/2013 - 02/12/2013Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on International Development
07/06/2011 - 01/05/2012Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on International Development

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up