Mr Patsy McGlone

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: McGlone
Official First Name: Patsy
Usual First Name: Patsy
Date Of Birth:
Party: Social Democratic and Labour Party
Constituency: Mid Ulster
 
Twitter  

     Website  

   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member26/11/2003 - 30/01/2007
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
DateConstituencyDesignation
26/11/2003Mid UlsterNationalist, First Elected
13/03/2007Mid UlsterNationalist, Re-elected
12/05/2011Mid UlsterNationalist, Re-elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
20/03/2014 - PresentCommittee Deputy ChairConcurrent Committee of the Committee for Enterprise, Trade and Investment and the Committee for Justice
17/12/2013 - PresentWitness (External)Northern Ireland Assembly
16/09/2013 - PresentCommittee MemberConcurrent Committee of the Committee for Justice and the Committee for Health, Social Services and Public Safety
02/09/2013 - PresentCommittee Deputy ChairChairpersons' Liaison Group
09/04/2013 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee Review Group
11/10/2012 - PresentCommittee ChairConcurrent Committee for Committee for Enterprise Trade and Investment and Committee for Finance and Personnel
10/09/2012 - PresentCommittee ChairCommittee for Enterprise, Trade and Investment
23/04/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Justice
10/09/2012 - 01/09/2013Committee MemberChairpersons' Liaison Group
23/04/2012 - 10/09/2012Committee MemberCommittee for Enterprise, Trade and Investment
23/05/2011 - 23/04/2012Committee MemberCommittee on Standards and Privileges
23/05/2011 - 23/04/2012Committee MemberCommittee for the Environment
21/05/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee Deputy ChairCommittee for the Environment
29/06/2009 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberPublic Accounts Committee
29/06/2009 - 08/03/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Agriculture and Rural Development
02/07/2007 - 22/03/2009Committee MemberBusiness Committee
09/05/2007 - 02/07/2009Committee ChairCommittee for the Environment
09/05/2007 - 03/03/2008Committee MemberPublic Accounts Committee

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
14/01/2014 - PresentAssembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Country Sports
20/11/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Trade Unions
13/02/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Country Sports
13/09/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Renewable Energy
07/11/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group SecretaryAll Party Group on European Environmental Regulations, Directives and Decisions
07/11/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on European Environmental Regulations, Directives and Decisions
13/09/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Construction
13/09/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Construction
20/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Funerals and Bereavement
13/02/2013 - 14/01/2014Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Country Sports
04/07/2011 - 19/11/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Cancer
14/06/2011 - 14/06/2011Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Funerals and Bereavement

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up