Mr David Hilditch

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Hilditch
Official First Name: David
Usual First Name: David
Date Of Birth: 23/07/1963
Party: Democratic Unionist Party
Constituency: East Antrim
 
   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member26/11/2003 - 30/01/2007
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member25/06/1998 - 28/04/2003
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
25/06/1998 - 28/04/2003East AntrimUnionist, First Elected
26/11/2003 - 30/01/2007East AntrimUnionist, Re-elected
07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011East AntrimUnionist, Re-elected
05/05/2011 - PresentEast AntrimUnionist, Re-elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
06/10/2014 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee on Standards and Privileges
01/10/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Employment and Learning
23/05/2011 - PresentCommittee Deputy ChairAudit Committee
23/05/2011 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Culture, Arts and Leisure
23/05/2011 - 01/10/2012Committee MemberCommittee for Finance and Personnel
14/09/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Culture, Arts and Leisure
14/04/2010 - 13/09/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Social Development
13/04/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee Deputy ChairCommittee for Education
18/09/2009 - 13/09/2010Committee MemberPublic Accounts Committee
15/09/2008 - 13/04/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Employment and Learning
09/05/2007 - 12/04/2010Committee Deputy ChairCommittee for Social Development
09/05/2007 - 14/09/2008Committee MemberPublic Accounts Committee
09/05/2007 - 13/09/2009Committee MemberCommittee on Standards and Privileges
30/05/2002 - 28/04/2003Committee MemberCommittee for Employment and Learning
30/11/1999 - 28/04/2003Committee MemberPublic Accounts Committee
30/11/1999 - 28/04/2003Committee MemberCommittee for Culture, Arts and Leisure

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
14/05/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Football
14/05/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Football

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up