Mr Colum Eastwood

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Eastwood
Official First Name: Colum
Usual First Name: Colum
Date Of Birth: 30/04/1983
Party: Social Democratic and Labour Party
Constituency: Foyle
 
Twitter  

   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
05/05/2011 - PresentFoyleNationalist, First Elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
17/11/2014 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Education
18/06/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for the Environment
23/04/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee on Standards and Privileges
09/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Private SecretaryDepartment of the Environment
12/12/2013 - 20/02/2014Committee MemberSub-Committee on Local Government Bill
23/11/2012 - 03/02/2013Committee MemberAd Hoc Committee on Conformity with Equality Requirements, Welfare Reform Bill
23/05/2011 - 07/10/2013Committee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
23/05/2011 - 23/04/2012Committee MemberCommittee for Justice

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
05/11/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Co-operatives and Mutuals
11/03/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on European Environmental Regulations, Directives and Decisions
17/04/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on International Development
14/11/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Tourism
04/10/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Rugby
21/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Sexual Health
14/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Ethnic Minority Communities
14/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Community and Voluntary Sector
15/10/2013 - 29/01/2014Assembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Ethnic Minority Communities
06/06/2013 - 15/10/2013Assembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Ethnic Minority Communities
06/09/2012 - 06/06/2013Assembly Party Group SecretaryAll Party Group on Ethnic Minority Communities

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up