Mrs Sandra Overend

 
Title: Mrs
Official Last Name: Overend
Official First Name: Sandra
Usual First Name: Sandra
Date Of Birth: 11/05/1973
Party: Ulster Unionist Party
Constituency: Mid Ulster
 
Facebook  

     Twitter  

     Website  

   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Ulster Unionist PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
DateConstituencyDesignation
12/05/2011Mid UlsterUnionist, First Elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
04/07/2014 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Education
04/07/2014 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for the Environment
20/03/2014 - PresentCommittee MemberConcurrent Committee of the Committee for Enterprise, Trade and Investment and the Committee for Justice
28/01/2014 - PresentAssembly Private SecretaryDepartment for Regional Development
11/10/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberConcurrent Committee for Committee for Enterprise Trade and Investment and Committee for Finance and Personnel
23/04/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberBusiness Committee
26/09/2011 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee on Standards and Privileges
06/02/2012 - 04/07/2014Committee MemberCommittee for Enterprise, Trade and Investment
26/09/2011 - 22/04/2012Committee MemberAssembly and Executive Review Committee
23/05/2011 - 26/09/2011Committee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
23/05/2011 - 05/02/2012Committee MemberCommittee for Employment and Learning

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
15/10/2014 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Social Enterprise
07/10/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Visual Impairment
22/05/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Congenital Heart Disease
22/05/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Cycling
16/04/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group SecretaryAll Party Group on Tourism
16/04/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Tourism
13/03/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Small and Medium Sized Enterprises (SMEs)
13/03/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Small and Medium Sized Enterprises (SMEs)
13/11/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group SecretaryAll Party Group on Co-operatives and Mutuals
13/11/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Co-operatives and Mutuals
13/09/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Renewable Energy
20/02/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Science and Technology
28/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Children and Young People
28/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Children and Young People
13/02/2013 - 14/01/2014Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Country Sports

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up