Mr Stephen Moutray

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Moutray
Official First Name: Stephen
Usual First Name: Stephen
Date Of Birth: 25/02/1959
Party: Democratic Unionist Party
Constituency: Upper Bann
 
Twitter  

   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member26/11/2003 - 30/01/2007
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
26/11/2003 - 30/01/2007Upper BannUnionist, First Elected
07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011Upper BannUnionist, Re-elected
05/05/2011 - PresentUpper BannUnionist, Re-elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
06/10/2014 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Regional Development
11/10/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberConcurrent Committee for Committee for Enterprise Trade and Investment and Committee for Finance and Personnel
01/10/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
16/06/2011 - PresentCommittee MemberChairpersons' Liaison Group
16/05/2011 - PresentCommittee ChairAssembly and Executive Review Committee
16/09/2013 - 06/10/2014Committee MemberCommittee for Education
23/05/2011 - 16/09/2013Committee MemberCommittee for Enterprise, Trade and Investment
23/05/2011 - 01/10/2012Committee MemberCommittee for Regional Development
23/06/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee ChairCommittee for Agriculture and Rural Development
20/04/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberPublic Accounts Committee
14/09/2009 - 28/06/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Enterprise, Trade and Investment
18/05/2009 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberAd Hoc Committee on the Private Security Industry Order
09/05/2007 - 28/06/2010Committee MemberNorthern Ireland Assembly Commission
09/05/2007 - 14/09/2008Committee MemberCommittee for Regional Development
09/05/2007 - 13/09/2010Committee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
23/04/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Postal Issues
20/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Funerals and Bereavement
28/06/2010 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Co-operatives and Mutuals
09/12/2008 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Funerals and Bereavement
01/11/2007 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on International Development

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up