Mr Jonathan Bell

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Bell
Official First Name: Jonathan
Usual First Name: Jonathan
Date Of Birth: 05/03/1970
Party: Democratic Unionist Party
Constituency: Strangford
 
Twitter  

   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member22/01/2010 - 25/03/2011
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
22/01/2010 - 25/03/2011StrangfordUnionist, Replaced Mrs I Robinson
05/05/2011 - PresentStrangfordUnionist, Elected following substitution
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
16/05/2011 - Presentjunior MinisterOffice of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
14/09/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberAssembly and Executive Review Committee
29/06/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee Deputy ChairCommittee for Employment and Learning
29/06/2010 - 29/06/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Employment and Learning
14/04/2010 - 21/07/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Justice
02/02/2010 - 13/04/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Employment and Learning
27/01/2010 - 13/09/2010Committee MemberCommittee for the Environment

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up