Mr Trevor Clarke

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Clarke
Official First Name: Trevor
Usual First Name: Trevor
Date Of Birth: 28/07/1967
Party: Democratic Unionist Party
Constituency: South Antrim
 
   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011South AntrimUnionist, First Elected
05/05/2011 - PresentSouth AntrimUnionist, Re-elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
24/09/2014 - PresentCommittee ChairCommittee for Regional Development
23/09/2014 - PresentCommittee MemberChairpersons' Liaison Group
01/10/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberPublic Accounts Committee
23/05/2011 - PresentCommittee Deputy ChairCommittee on Procedures
16/09/2013 - 06/10/2014Committee MemberCommittee for Social Development
11/02/2013 - 16/09/2013Committee MemberConcurrent Committee of the Committee for Agriculture and Rural Development and the Committee for Health, Social Services and Public Safety
23/05/2011 - 01/10/2012Committee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
23/05/2011 - 16/09/2013Committee MemberCommittee for Agriculture and Rural Development
14/09/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Agriculture and Rural Development
14/09/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for the Environment
14/09/2010 - 04/10/2010Committee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
15/09/2009 - 13/09/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Culture, Arts and Leisure
14/09/2009 - 28/06/2010Committee MemberCommittee for Employment and Learning
14/09/2009 - 13/09/2010Committee MemberCommittee on Standards and Privileges
18/05/2009 - 25/03/2011Committee ChairAd Hoc Committee on the Private Security Industry Order
09/05/2007 - 13/09/2009Committee MemberCommittee for Agriculture and Rural Development
09/05/2007 - 14/09/2009Committee MemberCommittee for the Environment

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
13/02/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Country Sports

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up