Mr Jimmy Spratt

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Spratt
Official First Name: James
Usual First Name: Jimmy
Date Of Birth: 19/08/1951
Party: Democratic Unionist Party
Constituency: South Belfast
 
Facebook  

     Website  

   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
Democratic Unionist PartyParty Member07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
DateConstituencyDesignation
13/03/2007South BelfastUnionist, First Elected
12/05/2011South BelfastUnionist, Re-elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
15/04/2013 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
11/10/2012 - PresentCommittee MemberChairpersons' Liaison Group
16/05/2011 - PresentCommittee ChairCommittee for Regional Development
16/06/2011 - 10/10/2012Committee ChairChairpersons' Liaison Group
23/05/2011 - 21/05/2012Committee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
15/09/2008 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberAd Hoc Committee on the draft Criminal Damage (Compensation) (Amendment) (Northern Ireland) Order 20
10/06/2008 - 14/09/2008Committee MemberCommittee for Employment and Learning
04/03/2008 - 25/03/2011Committee ChairAssembly and Executive Review Committee
09/05/2007 - 09/06/2008Committee Deputy ChairCommittee for Employment and Learning
09/05/2007 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
14/11/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Tourism
20/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Funerals and Bereavement
09/12/2008 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Funerals and Bereavement
30/04/2008 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Ethnic Minority Communities
01/10/2007 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Roads Safety

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up