Mr Pat Ramsey

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Ramsey
Official First Name: Patrick
Usual First Name: Pat
Date Of Birth: 04/11/1958
Party: Social Democratic and Labour Party
Constituency: Foyle
 
Facebook  

     Twitter  

     Website  

   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011
Social Democratic and Labour PartyParty Member26/11/2003 - 30/01/2007
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
26/11/2003 - 30/01/2007FoyleNationalist, First Elected
07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011FoyleNationalist, Re-elected
05/05/2011 - PresentFoyleNationalist, Re-elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
23/05/2011 - PresentCommittee MemberNorthern Ireland Assembly Commission
23/05/2011 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Employment and Learning
12/05/2011 - PresentCommittee MemberBusiness Committee
28/05/2012 - 29/05/2012Committee MemberJoint meeting of the Committee for Employment and Learning and the Committee for Education
31/05/2010 - 24/06/2010Committee ChairCommittee on Standards and Privileges
25/05/2010 - 06/05/2011Committee MemberNorthern Ireland Assembly Commission
29/06/2009 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Employment and Learning
23/03/2009 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberBusiness Committee
09/05/2007 - 28/06/2009Committee MemberAudit Committee
09/05/2007 - 28/06/2009Committee MemberCommittee for Culture, Arts and Leisure

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
05/03/2014 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Fairtrade
05/03/2014 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Fairtrade
20/11/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Trade Unions
18/11/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Organ Donation
13/03/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Organ Donation
14/05/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Football
30/04/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Epilepsy
19/09/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Disability
19/09/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Disability
04/07/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Learning Disability
04/07/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Learning Disability
30/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Pro-Life
30/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Pro-Life
28/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Visual Impairment
28/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Visual Impairment
14/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Autism
13/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Diabetes
13/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Diabetes
19/10/2010 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Learning Disability
22/01/2009 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Visual Impairment
16/09/2008 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Diabetes
29/04/2008 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Disability
15/10/2007 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Pro-Life

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up