Mr Stewart Dickson

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Dickson
Official First Name: Stewart
Usual First Name: Stewart
Date Of Birth: 08/12/1950
Party: Alliance Party
Constituency: East Antrim
 
Twitter  

   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Alliance PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
05/05/2011 - PresentEast AntrimOther, First Elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
20/03/2014 - PresentCommittee MemberConcurrent Committee of the Committee for Enterprise, Trade and Investment and the Committee for Justice
01/10/2013 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Social Development
16/09/2013 - PresentCommittee MemberConcurrent Committee of the Committee for Justice and the Committee for Health, Social Services and Public Safety
23/05/2011 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Justice
12/05/2011 - PresentCommittee MemberBusiness Committee
06/06/2011 - 01/10/2013Committee MemberCommittee for Regional Development
23/05/2011 - 01/10/2013Committee MemberAssembly and Executive Review Committee

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
15/10/2014 - PresentAssembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Social Enterprise
22/05/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Cycling
23/04/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Postal Issues
13/03/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Organ Donation
13/03/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Small and Medium Sized Enterprises (SMEs)
26/02/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group SecretaryAll Party Group on Science and Technology
20/02/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Science and Technology
26/09/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Co-operatives and Mutuals
19/09/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Disability
21/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Sexual Health
13/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Diabetes
13/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Diabetes
07/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on International Development
20/02/2012 - 26/02/2013Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Science and Technology

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up