Mr Chris Lyttle

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Lyttle
Official First Name: Chris
Usual First Name: Chris
Date Of Birth: 19/01/1981
Party: Alliance Party
Constituency: East Belfast
 
Facebook  

     Twitter  

     Website  

   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Alliance PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
Alliance PartyParty Member06/07/2010 - 25/03/2011
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
DateConstituencyDesignation
07/07/2010East BelfastOther, Replaced Mrs N Long
12/05/2011East BelfastOther, Elected following substitution
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
29/09/2014 - PresentCommittee MemberCommittee for Regional Development
16/05/2011 - PresentCommittee Deputy ChairCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
28/05/2012 - 29/05/2012Committee MemberJoint meeting of the Committee for Employment and Learning and the Committee for Education
23/05/2011 - 01/10/2013Committee MemberCommittee on Procedures
23/05/2011 - 29/09/2014Committee MemberCommittee for Employment and Learning
14/09/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Employment and Learning

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
05/03/2014 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Fairtrade
02/12/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group SecretaryAll Party Group on International Development
20/11/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Trade Unions
22/05/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Cycling
22/05/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Cycling
23/04/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group ChairpersonAll Party Group on Postal Issues
23/04/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Postal Issues
13/03/2013 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Small and Medium Sized Enterprises (SMEs)
14/05/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Football
14/05/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Football
08/05/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Heart Disease & Stroke
01/05/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on International Development
20/02/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Science and Technology
14/02/2012 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Human Trafficking
04/10/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Rugby
07/07/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on UNSCR 1325 Women, Peace and Security
04/07/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Learning Disability
04/07/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Cancer
28/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group Vice-ChairpersonAll Party Group on Children and Young People
28/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Children and Young People
28/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Visual Impairment
14/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Community and Voluntary Sector
14/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Ethnic Minority Communities
14/06/2011 - PresentAssembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Autism
12/02/2013 - 11/02/2014Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Human Trafficking
01/05/2012 - 16/04/2013Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on International Development
04/07/2011 - 25/06/2012Assembly Party Group SecretaryAll Party Group on Learning Disability
30/06/2011 - 17/04/2012Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Pro-Life
14/06/2011 - 16/10/2012Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Community and Voluntary Sector
07/06/2011 - 01/05/2012Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on International Development
18/01/2011 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on UNSCR 1325 Women, Peace and Security
19/10/2010 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Learning Disability
28/09/2010 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Community and Voluntary Sector
14/09/2010 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on Children and Young People
25/02/2010 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on International Development

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up