Mr Francie Molloy

 
Title: Mr
Official Last Name: Molloy
Official First Name: Francie
Usual First Name: Francie
Date Of Birth: 16/12/1950
Party: Sinn Féin
Constituency: Mid Ulster
 
   
Biography Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Sinn FéinParty Member05/05/2011 - 08/04/2013
Sinn FéinParty Member07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011
Sinn FéinParty Member26/11/2003 - 30/01/2007
Sinn FéinParty Member25/06/1998 - 28/04/2003
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
DateConstituencyDesignation
25/06/1998Mid UlsterNationalist, First Elected
26/11/2003Mid UlsterNationalist, Re-elected
13/03/2007Mid UlsterNationalist, Re-elected
12/05/2011Mid UlsterNationalist, Resigned
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
10/09/2012 - 08/04/2013Committee MemberCommittee on Standards and Privileges
23/05/2011 - 08/04/2013Committee MemberCommittee for the Environment
23/05/2011 - 10/09/2012Committee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
12/05/2011 - 12/05/2011Deputy SpeakerNorthern Ireland Assembly
12/05/2011 - 08/04/2013Principal Deputy SpeakerNorthern Ireland Assembly
10/09/2007 - 20/01/2008Committee MemberCommittee for Enterprise, Trade and Investment
09/05/2007 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Agriculture and Rural Development
09/05/2007 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
08/05/2007 - 11/05/2011Deputy SpeakerNorthern Ireland Assembly
22/11/2006 - 30/01/2007Joint Chairpersons Programme for Government CommitteeCommittee on the Programme for Government
22/11/2006 - 30/01/2007Joint Committee ChairCommittee on the Programme for Government
11/05/2006 - 30/01/2007Deputy SpeakerNorthern Ireland Assembly
09/09/2002 - 28/04/2003Committee MemberDraft Firearms (Northern Ireland) Order 2002
04/02/2002 - 28/04/2003Committee MemberCommittee for the Environment
30/11/1999 - 28/04/2003Committee ChairCommittee for Finance and Personnel
30/11/1999 - 04/02/2002Committee MemberCommittee for Agriculture and Rural Development
29/06/1998 - 01/12/1999Committee MemberCommittee to Advise The Presiding Officer

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
13/02/2013 - 08/04/2013Assembly Party Group SecretaryAll Party Group on Country Sports
13/02/2013 - 08/04/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Country Sports
07/11/2011 - 08/04/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on European Environmental Regulations, Directives and Decisions
13/06/2011 - 08/04/2013Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Diabetes
16/09/2008 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Diabetes
29/04/2008 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group MemberAll Party Group on Disability

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up