Dr Stephen Farry

 
Title: Dr
Official Last Name: Farry
Official First Name: Stephen
Usual First Name: Stephen
Date Of Birth: 22/04/1971
Party: Alliance Party
Constituency: North Down
 
   
Biography Contacts Register of Interests Assembly Questions Plenary Business Votes On Division
   

Northern Ireland Assembly Party History

 
PartyRolePeriod
Alliance PartyParty Member05/05/2011 - Present
Alliance PartyParty Member07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011
  
   

Northern Ireland Assembly MLA History

  
PeriodConstituencyDesignation
07/03/2007 - 25/03/2011North DownOther, First Elected
05/05/2011 - PresentNorth DownOther, Re-elected
   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly Office/Committee History

 
PeriodPositionOffice/Committee
16/05/2011 - PresentMinisterDepartment for Employment and Learning
16/11/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberAudit Committee
29/06/2010 - 25/03/2011Committee Deputy ChairCommittee for the Office of the First Minister and deputy First Minister
18/05/2009 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberAd Hoc Committee on the Private Security Industry Order
15/09/2008 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberAd Hoc Committee on the draft Criminal Damage (Compensation) (Amendment) (Northern Ireland) Order 20
03/12/2007 - 25/03/2011Committee ChairAd Hoc Committee on the draft Sexual Offences (Northern Ireland) Order 2007
19/11/2007 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberAd Hoc Committee on the draft Criminal Justice Order 2007
09/05/2007 - 13/09/2010Committee MemberAudit Committee
09/05/2007 - 25/03/2011Committee MemberCommittee for Finance and Personnel

   
  

Northern Ireland Assembly All Party Group History

 
PeriodPositionAll Party Group
04/03/2010 - 24/03/2011Assembly Party Group TreasurerAll Party Group on the USA

 

Find Your MLA

Locate your local MLA

Find MLA

News and Media Centre

Read press releases, watch live and archived video.

Find out more

Follow the Assembly

Keep up to date with what's happening at the Assembly.

Find out more

Subscribe

Enter your email address to keep up to date

Sign up